NJSBA Family Law Section
[…] 1. Shoveling snow, raking leaves, sweeping steps, power washing, cleaning the garage porch, or washing the car, taking cars to a car wash.
  2. Repairing the home or car or waiting for a repair person to arrive.
  3. Transports household members (parties’ children, former spouse’s parents or siblings) to events or activities.
  4. Walks the dog or taking pets to the vet.
  5. Cleans the home or hire and pays a housekeeper.
  6. Performs everyday chores, like cooking, dishes, cleaning, or laundry.

FACTOR 6: Enforceable Promise pursuant to subsection h of the Statute of Frauds, N.J.S.A. 25:1-5. This factor relates to promises of support, or palimony, which now requires a written agreement.  The provision states:

A promise by one party to a non-marital personal relationship to provide support or other consideration for the other party, either during the course of such relationship or after its termination. For the purposes of this subsection, no such written promise is binding unless it was made with the independent advice of counsel for both parties.

This is very circumscribed and self-explanatory. 

FACTOR 7: All other relevant evidence. This factor was included so to give the practitioner wide berth in crafting arguments and obtaining proof of cohabitation.