Bankruptcy Law Section
[…] Id., 4 at l. 21-25.
 (3)    “Insolvency” redefined:  Insolvency would require a determination that the debts used to deem a debtor insolvent cannot be the result of a bona fide dispute.  “This presumption imposes on the party against which the presumption is directed the burden of proving that the nonexistence of insolvency is more probable than its existence.”  Id., 2 at l. 13-15.
 (4)    Insolvency of a partnership:  Partnerships would be deleted from the existing text of the UFTA. Id., 5 at l. 1-6.
 (5)    “Voidable” instead of “fraudulent” R.S.25:2-25 would read “Transfer or obligation voidable as to present or future creditor.”  Section (b) provides for the necessary burden of proof by providing that “A creditor making a claim for relief under subsection a. of this section has the burden of proving the elements of the claim for relief by a preponderance of the evidence.”  Id., 7 at l. 6-9. 
(6)    “Transfer or obligation voidable as to present creditor: Id., 6 at l. 38-41.  Additionally, an action pursuant to subsection (b) of R.S.25:2-23 would require the same burden of proof as would R.S.25-2-25.