NJSBA volunteers to be recognized at Annual Meeting and Convention

By NJSBA Staff posted 9 days ago

  

The New Jersey State Bar Association congratulates the following volunteers who are to receive awards and special recognition at the Annual Meeting and Convention held in at the Borgata in Atlantic City this week.

 

Award

Recipient

ABA

Meredith Friedman

ABA

Steve Orlofsky

ABA

Lynn Newsome

Amicus: Bisbing v Bisbing

Timothy F. McGoughran

Amicus: Bisbing v Bisbing

Brian G. Paul

Amicus: Bisbing v Bisbing

Derek M. Freed

Amicus: Bisbing v Bisbing

Albertina Webb

Amicus: Conley v Guerrero

F. Bradford Batcha

Amicus: Conley v Guerrero

Stuart J. Lieberman

Amicus: Conley v Guerrero

Michael G. Sinkevich

Amicus: Conley v Guerrero

Heather G. Suarez

Amicus: Heredia v Piccininni

Lauren D. Fraser

Amicus: Heredia v Piccininni

John E. Gregory

Amicus: Heredia v Piccininni

Liana M. Nobile

Amicus: Heredia v Piccininni

Michael R. Paglione

Amicus: NJ Div. of Child Prot v. GS

Christopher J. Carey

Amicus: NJ Div. of Child Prot v. GS

Theodore T. Reilly

Amicus: NJ Div. of Child Prot v. GS

Dina M. Mikulka

Amicus: Paterson v Combined Planning Bd

Howard D. Genslaw

Amicus: Paterson v Combined Planning Bd

Cameron W. MacLeod

Amicus: Paterson v Combined Planning Bd

Michael D. Deloreto

Amicus: Smith v Datia

Liana M. Nobile

Amicus: Smith v Datia

William H. Mergner

Amicus: Snyder v Snyder

Bonnie C. Frost

Amicus: Snyder v Snyder

Andrea J. Sullivan

Amicus: Snyder v Snyder

Steven B. Gladis

Amicus: State v Robertson

Jeffrey E. Gold

Amicus: State v Robertson

Kimberly A. Yonta

Distinguished Legislative Service

James Gerrow

Distinguished Legislative Service

Thomas Roughneen

Distinguished Legislative Service

Kimberly A. Yonta

Distinguished Legislative Service

Nebojsa "Vic" Zlatanovic

JPAC

Anthony M. Carlino

JPAC

Avion Benjamin

JPAC

John P. Paone Jr.

Leadership Academy

Maria C. Anderson

Leadership Academy

Michael A. Austin

Leadership Academy

Kristyl M. Berckes

Leadership Academy

Diane L. Cardoso

Leadership Academy

Bhavini A. Doshi

Leadership Academy

Elizabeth L. Featherman

Leadership Academy

Sylvia-Rebecca Gutierrez

Leadership Academy

Emily S. Kelchen

Leadership Academy

Jeffry F. Nielsen

Leadership Academy

Ryan L. O'Neill

Leadership Academy

Kimberly M. Parson

Leadership Academy

L. Suzette Price

Leadership Academy

Brett E. Yore

Mel Narol Award

Thomas H. Prol

Municipal Court Practice Award

Robert J. Pinizzotto

NJ Assoc of Counties

Thomas H. Prol

President's Award

Thomas E. Lenahan Jr.

President's Award

Hon. Kevin J. O’Toole

Serpentelli Award

Hon. David J. Issenman

Sidney H Lehmann Award

Hon. Melvin L. Gelade

Taxation Law Section

Robert F. Giancaterino

Taxation Law Section

Peter J. Ulrich

Taxation Law Section

Glenn A. Henkel

Taxation Law Section

Michael A. Guariglia

YLD: Professional Achievement

Brandon Wolff

YLD: Service to the Bar

Jonas K. Seigel

YLD: Service to the Community

Maritza Rodriguez

YLD: Young Lawyer of the Year

Meredith Friedman

 

Permalink